The List of the cabinet members announced by the Somalia PM

0
Monday January 12, 2015 - 07:05:36 in Local News by
  • Visits: 1363
  • (Rating 0.0/5 Stars) Total Votes: 0
  • 0 0
  • Share via Social Media

    The List of the cabinet members announced by the Somalia PM

    MOGADISHU, 12 Jan. 2015 (Qalin) – The PM announced 25 ministers, 25 deputy ministers and 9 state ministers who will replace the former cabinet that lost the vote of confidence in the parliament in December 2014.

    Share on Twitter Share on facebook Share on Digg Share on Stumbleupon Share on Delicious Share on Google Plus

MOGADISHU, 12 Jan. 2015 (Qalin) – The PM announced 25 ministers, 25 deputy ministers and 9 state ministers who will replace the former cabinet that lost the vote of confidence in the parliament in December 2014.

Name list of the ministers

 

1. Deputy PM = Maxamed Cumar Carte

2. Justice= Faarax Sheekh Cabdulqaadir Maxamed

3. Religion Affairs= Axmadey Sh. Mukhtaar

4. Interior & Federalism = Cabdikariin Xuseen Guuleed

5. Finance = Xuseen Cabdi Xalane

6. Defence = Maxamed Sh. Xasan Xaamud

7. Foreign Affairs = Cabdirixman Ducaale Bayle

8. Security = Cabdullahi Maxamed Cali

9. Education = Cabdullahi Axmed Jaamac "Ilkajiir”

10. Ports and Marine Transport = Yusuf Macalin Amiin

11. Planning and Intl cooperation = Maxamud Cali Magan

12. Constitution = Cabdiqadir Cabdi Xashi "Gaabane”

13. Water and Electricity = Maxamed Cabdi Xayir "Maareeye”

14. Information, Culture and Tourism = Mustaf Sh. Cali Dhuxulow

15. Land and air transport = Cabdullahi Sh. Ismaacil

16. Labour and social affairs = Maxamed Cumar Caymooy

17. Post and Telecommunication = Cabdalla Boos Axmed

18. Agriculture = Xuseen Maxamed Sheekh "Badni”

19. Sport and Youth = Ducaale Aden Maxamed

20. Commerce and Industry = Cabdiraxman Cabdi Cusmaan

21. Public works and reconstruction = Nadifo Maxamed Cusman

22. Women and family affairs = Khadiija Maxamed Diriye

23. Fishing marine resources = Maxamed Mukhtar Ibrahim

24. Mineral and Patrol = Daauud Maxamed Cumar

25. Livestock = Abuukar Cabdi Cusman "Mardadi”

26. Health = Saciid Xuseen Ciid

 



Name list of the state ministers

 

1. Interior = Cabdullahi Yusuf Alankey

2. Presidency = Maxamuud Hayir Ibrahim Madaxtooyada

3. Interior and Federalism = Khalid Cali Cumar

4. Foreign affairs = Maxamed Adan "Fargeti”

5. Defence = Maxamed Cali Xagaa

6. Finance = Cabdullahi Maxamed Nuur

7. Constitution = Xasan Maxamed Jimcaale

8. Environment = Burci Maxamed Xamza

9. Parliament relations = Caadil Sheegow Sagaar


 

List of deputy ministers

 

1. Justice = Cabdullahi Bile Nur

2. Religious affairs = Cabdiraxman Kulmiye Xirsi

3. Interior and Federalism = Saacid Xaji Maxamuud

4. Finance = Fahma Axmed Nur

5. Defence = Cabdalla Xuseen Cali

6. Foreign affairs = Mahad Maxamed Salad

7. Security = Ibrahim Yarow Isaq

8. Education = Xaamud Cali Xasan

9. Posrt and Marine transport = Yusuf Xayle Jimcaale

10. Planning and Inlt Cooperation = Sharif Maxamed Xasan

11. Constitution = Xaji Cali Sh. Maxamed Nur

12. Water and Electricity = Maxamed Kheyrow Maxamed

13. Information, culture and Tourism = Cabdullahi Colaad Rooble

14. :Land and air transport = Xirsi Adan Rooble

15. Labour and social affairs = Maxamed Cumar Geedi

16. Post and Telecommunication = Cabdishakur Cali Mire

17. Agriculture = Cabdirashid Maxamed Xiddig

18. Sport and Youth = Jamaal Xasan Ismaacil

19. Commerce and Industry = Sacdiya Careys Ciise

20. Public works and reconstruction = Cusman Libaax Ibrahim

21. Women and family affairs = Mumina Sh. Cumar

22. Fishing and Marine resources = Saciid Jamac Maxamed Qaalib

23. Minerals and Patrol = Maxamed Axmed Abtidoon

24. Livestock = Cabdikarin Cige Guuleed

25. Health = Dr. Cusman Maxamud Dufle